Shake shake, shake shake, shake it...

Don't know who this poem is for, but I did imagine a guy in mind while I was writing it, someone impossible to reach, but yet, time is by my side ;) 


I want a guy who's worth the time

Who would always appreciate my feelings

And never would commit such crime

Of hurting me and saying bad things


And even though I'm mad & feel like walking away

He would never had to argue

He'd look me right into the eyes and say

How can we fight when I'm too busy loving you


He makes the impossible possible

And even though we're miles apart

We would be inseparable

'Cause what counts is what's inside our heart


Every time we fuss and fight

He'll tease and smile and ended up singing

All he does is trying to make me laugh

He hates himself for seeing me crying


I don't know where this is going to end up

But I promise I'll always try to make it work

And before I stop to say all this crap

I want to say that I love you, you dork :)



It's pretty weird that I included "He'll tease and smile, and ended up singing" to the poem, because I think a guy who can sing can get away with probably anyyything. My friends who are close to me know, that I'm not attracted with what the guy looks like, more into what the guy offers on the inside :) Not that I like a guy who has the voice of an angel (gosh, that would be AWESOME), but a guy who loves to sing just for fun, or just to entertain me would be very cute. Hahaha. 


Okay, enough with the endless imagination. 


I just realized that it's been forever since I've last talked to Reg. The last email was sent at the beginning of this month, and I lost track ever since. I've been talking to him like A LOT since last August, so it's pretty weird not talking to him. Ngawh. 


Well, I'm goneee, I'm goooing ;)

Later!

read comments
  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Am I really? Not sure, I'll let you be the judge of that ;)

I love this stuffs!!! :)
It gives the positive boost that you need, not that it's always necessarily correct, but it's always nice to know your personality through random tests such as this one.
http://www.quizbox.com/personality/test82.aspx


Your view on yourself:

You are intelligent, honest and sweet. You are friendly to everybody and don't like conflict. Because you're so cheerful and fun people are naturally attracted to you and like to talk to you.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:

You like serious, smart and determined people. You don't judge a book by its cover, so good-looking people aren't necessarily your style. This makes you an attractive person in many people's eyes.

(p.s: this couldn't say it any better!!! :p -- the "serious, smart, determined people" part, mostly, say it all...)

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:

You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you meet that person.

The seriousness of your love:

Your have very sensible tactics when approaching the opposite sex. In many ways people find your straightforwardness attractive, so you will find yourself with plenty of dates.

Your views on education:

Education is less important than the real world out there, away from the classroom. Deep inside you want to start working, earning money and living on your own.

The right job for you:

You have many goals and want to achieve as much as you can. The jobs you enjoy are those that let you burn off your considerable excess energy.

How do you view success:

You are confident that you will be successful in your chosen career and nothing will stop you from trying.

(p.s.s:oh yea i wish i am always THIS positive T_T)

What are you most afraid of:

You are afraid of things that you cannot control. Sometimes you show your anger to cover up how you feel.

Who is your true self:

You are full of energy and confidence. You are unpredictable, with moods changing as quickly as an ocean. You might occasionally be calm and still, but never for long.

WHO ARE YOU??? :)

read comments
  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Behold, the Purple Wolf! Woof2x :)


This test is not supposed to tell you what kind of animal you are (boy, that would be weird), it tells you about your personality, and this is REALLY accurate. If you think I'm bluffin, go ahead and try for yourself ;) 
Get ready to be surprised! And tell me your results, I'd be happy to know :) 
Here's mine...

You are Purple Wolf, who is simple, cheerful and friendly type. 
You don't change your attitude according to other person, and can state your own points of view straightly.
You don't flirt or be too dependent, you are a serious person. 
You tend to lack sensitivity, and although you say things straightforwardly, you don't mean any harm. 
But others may misunderstand you and think you as cold hearted person.
You don't try to exaggerate your attitude and expressions. 
You will not be influenced by your surroundings, and therefore are confident about your own thinking. 
This may make you seem as stubborn. 
Your hold your own philosophy about your life, and will steadily move on one step at a time towards your objective.
You are very responsible and precise person. 
In personal relationships, you tend to be kind and soft-hearted; you can get on with people without thinking about personal interests. 
You possess strict economical view and are reliable person.
When you get to your middle ages, you may experience instability for a long time.
You are cool about your love life too. 
You don't like bargaining, and will approach with sincere heart. 
You grow love slowly, but sometimes you can get in a sudden burst of passion.
After marriage, you will take care of your family well, and be a good wife.


Not sure about the "When you get to your middle ages, you may experience instability for a long time", though. Oh, right, MAAAY. Not that it WILL, but it MIGHT, so it's still not sure. Pssh, and you said this quiz is accurate?
LOL
But I like the last part, the "After marriage,....."
:) :) :)

read comments
  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Rules:
1. Once you’ve been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 16 random things, facts, habits, or goals about you.
2. At the end, choose some people to be tagged.
3. You have to tag the person who tagged you.
4. If I tagged you, it’s because I want to know more about you

----------------------------------------------
nj: i did 25 random things already, but i got tagged again and this time it's 16 things and it just feels so wrong if i don't post another note ;p so i tag some people whom i tagged in the previous note (25 things) , just in case you feel like doing another one! :) HAVE FUN! <3


----------------------------------------------

1. don't consider myself as a daredevil, but would love to try bungee jump or even sky dive

2. i LOOOOOVE the beach and i think a day in the beach with someone i love (best friend or family, not necessarily 'a guy') is way better than a weekend in a fancy restaurant

3. 3 things i dislike: i hate seeing bitchy girls (who really don't know their limits), i feel like giving them a punch in the face, i hate racists & also, STALKERS. enough said :)

4. i am bad, and i mean NOT GOOD AT ALL when it comes to lying, ask my brother or my parents.

5. i feel bad easily, and sometimes too easy. a habit that's been with me for quite some time is asking people 'r u mad at me' too much, even when they're not, and i know that's quite annoying, sawwwry :S

6. my favorite fruit is mango, and cookies&cream for ice cream flavor

7. if God would grant me a wish, it would be to stop all the time difference so my friends who travel a lot from abroad don't complain about jet lags :)

8. i am very close to my brother, he's my best friend, i choose who gets to be his (future) gf, we even have this lame hand shake :p

9. i hate bumping out to people i know unexpectedly, in the mall or wherever

10. i am a laid-back person (that's from Dad's side), and a perfectionist at the same time (that's Mom's side), i can be pissed bcause of small things, like grammatical mistakes for instance

11. i hate it when people tell me that i look like someone they know

12. plan to grow another 2-4 INCH :) nywhuahwuahwua

13. a good spare time for me is to spend it with a cup of green tea and a good book in hand on a mid-sunny day

14. i can't roller blade, nor ice skate. and i've just learned to bike seriously when i was in the ninth grade, together with Stella, who can't bike either, at Ruth's house, with Melody as the teacher also(;

15. i am so not into the Twilight craziness, although i don't completely hate the whole thing, i'm just not into the 'edward is the hottest guy on earth' or 'i want a vampire boyfriend', or 'Mrs. Cullen' thing, so enough with the 'Kristen Stewart & Edward Cullen fan club' popping every 5 seconds on Facebook 'Become a Fan' thing!

16. my favorite numbers are 16 and 7, used to be 7 and 10, but not anymore

(this is seriously addictive, try it!)

read comments
  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

My Sexy Love :p

RULES

1. Put your music player on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button (ONLY ONCE!!!) to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS - even if it is incredibly embarrassing.
4. Tag 15 friends who might enjoy doing the same as well as the person you got the note from.
-----------------------------------------------
nj: people who tagged me are gilvina, phoebe & dutaaa :)

1) IF SOMEONE SAYS "IS THIS OKAY" YOU SAY...
Miss Independent- Ne-Yo
*ah yeees, i'm miss independent (this one's kinda lucky). it doesn't really fit the question though, but uhh who cares :p

2) WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
Hero- Enrique Iglesias
*yes i am indeed a hero nywauhauwhayhwauwaua ;p

3) WHAT DO YOU LOOK FOR IN A GIRL/GUY
Tell Me Where It Hurts- MYMP
*correcto mundo. someone who'll be there through good & bad times. BY THE WAY THIS WOULD BE GREAT IF SOME1 WOULD SING IT TO ME IN MY 'MELLOW TIMES' hahahhaaha

4) HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Love Lockdown- Kanye West
*okay2x, still makes a little sense

5) WHAT IS YOUR LIFE PURPOSE?
I Won't Say I'm In Love- OST Hercules
*YEAAAAAH! i would love to keep my love life private! (yeah, right, nad, as if you have a boyfriend ahahahhaaha why should i be keeping anything a secret?)

6) WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
A New Day Has Come- Celine Dion
*WOW THIS IS REALLY REALLY REALLY GOOD, IT FITS PERFECTLY!
"Where there was dark, now there's light, where there was pain, now there's joy, where there was weakness i found my strength"

7) WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Officially Yours- Craig David
*yes guys, i'm officially yours :)

8) WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Low- Flo Rida ft. T-Pain
*... okaaaaay? i'm thinking about getting low? well i do love to dance :)

9) WHAT IS 2+2?
Say It Right- Nelly Furtado
*(nods) say it right with me, people-- FOOOOOUR :)

10) WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
If I were A Boy- Beyonce
*EWMEAUWEHANEAWEMAWWEKAHJWBEHAHEKAJWEWA cracks me up!

11) WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Hot N' Cold- Katy Perry
*"You change your mind, like a girl changes clothes" oookay, who is he? i have no idea ahahahahhahaa

12) WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
All The Way Around- Ali Lohan
*"Should've known it was you all along, i didn't know what i had 'til it was gone,
i have to go all the way around just to figure out how to get back where i started from,
i had to search higher and low, i had to search everywhere to know,
that everything i wanted was what i had"
iiiiiiii aaaaaaam sooooooooo deaaaaaaaaad thissssssss issssss truuuuuuueeeeeee

13) WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
When I Grow Up- PussyCat Dolls
*"When i grow up, i wanna be famous, i wanna be a star, i wanna be on movies" do you really, nad? hahahahahahahhahaa

14) WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Mad- Ne-Yo
*HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA..... this song explains quite a lot

15) WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Get Back- Demi Lovato
*hmm? what do you think of me, mom n dad? HUH? HUH? :p

16) WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Just Dance- Lady Gaga
*HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA.....

17) WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Heartless- Kanye West
* :| how did i die in the first place? heartless-- as in brokenhearted? that's a bit sad... OR might be because i gave my heart to my husband... okay i watch waaay too much movies :p

18) WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Amnesia- Cherish
*WHHAHAHHAAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHA okay2x, so i forget quite a lot :S

19) WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Stunnin' is a Habit (Get Like Me)- David Banner ft. Chris Brown & Yung Joc
*yesss my friends are "da bomb" hahahahahahahaha

20) WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
I Don't Need A Man- PussyCat Dolls
*are u sure this would be the worst thing? i've been living 16 years of my life without a man, and i'm feeling so darn fine ;)

21) HOW WILL YOU DIE?
Can I Have This Dance- Vanessa & Zac
*died while dancing in the arms of my husband? HAHAHAHAHA waaay too much drama

22) WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
Diva (Remix)- Beyonce ft. Ciara & Ms. Jade
*i was very spoiled once, those were my immature days. not anymore ;)

23) WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Stay Beautiful- The Last Goodnight
*"Don't stop, don't change, stay beautiful. 
Get up, get out, you're irresistible"
EWHUEAHEUAHWEUWAUWEUAWHEUAW being praised by people? yes it makes me laugh out loud because i feel insulted hahahahahhaa

24) WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Disturbia- Rihanna
*in times of stress? might be. hahahhaa

25) WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
Ready To Fly- Amy Pearson
*hee? as in, right now? OH NO not ready yet

26) WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Live Your Life- T.I ft. Rihanna
*yes, the thought of it scares me! living life is hard to do.

27) DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
Can't Be Without You- Mary J Blige
*"Baby we've been too strong for too long, and i can't be without you baybeeeh"
i don't even know who i'm talking about ahahahhaha

28) IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
What If?- Adrienne Bailon
*"What if i don't try, what if i do? If i win, what will i lose? How could i learn to live wondering what if?" yes, those haunting questions!

29) WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
Too Little Too Late- JoJo
*one word: AAAAARRRRRRRGGGHHHHHHHHHHH...
*sigh*

30) WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
My Sexy Love- Ne-Yo
*nywauhuahuheuaheuaheuaheyhaeuaywehyhauea

p.s: i gave info on each answers so that it'll be clear & significant haahahahahhaha lastly, have fun doing it, people! i'm sure i did! :p


(i really enjoyed doing this fun, because it's surprising, and most important of all, FUN! :p)

read comments
  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Be afraid, be very afraid :p

Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 25 random things, facts, habits, or goals about you. At the end choose 25 people to be tagged (randomly, or the people you want to tag). Important: You have to tag the person who tagged you. If I tagged you, it is because I want to know more about you. (The person who tagged you + the person you tagged = 26 people)

To do this, go to "notes" under tabs on you profile page, paste these instructions in the body of the note, type 25 random things, tag 25 people in right corner of app then click publish.

---------------------------------------------------

1. i wish i was named Sarah since i was little


2. i have this habit of reading my history conversations that i had with friends on MSN, and sometimes copy them to notes (esp when it's with a guy i like).

3. i secretly want to learn how to cook (seriously)

4. sometimes i blame myself when it comes to family disagreements

5. i once have a secret crush on a guy on facebook who loves to do karate, Chelsea (the football club), 
and is a big fan of Obama, as much as i am

6. i have marriage issues; in fact, i thought about being a nun very often

7. i secretly wish i am a better daughter, sister, and friend

8. i don't take myself as this 'triple-threat' kind of girl, but i do love to sing, dance, and act

9. Abraham Lincoln is my hero <3>
10. i love jazz ever since i heard Kenny G when i was about 4 or 5, but recently i missed listening to 
Westlife (weird, i know), idk why

11. i never minded about being single

12. one thing that attracts a guy for me is-- his eyebrows (because it will always compliment the eyes)

13. if i do get to marry someone, i want him to be able to cook or sing, if necessary (;

14. my favorite cars are not ferrari, lamborghini, or mercedes; but it's toyota yaris, and prius (bcause it's a 
hybrid!)

15. i can be a huge klutz at times. (fyi, a klutz is a person who is clumsy, inept, or accident-prone)

16. everytime i'm in a car, i get this habit of counting the numbers on other cars' license plate (e.g. multiply 'em, add em, divide em, anything works); i'm a huge sucker for maths.

17. my favorite board game is Scrabble (and Boggle, if that counts as a board game)

18. i spent most of my time in the library when i was in primary school

19. two books that i get to read very often are the Bible and the dictionary

20. i am never a fan of horror movies

21. terrified of blood, they're supposed to be inside the body, can't take seeing it outside :S

22. one big turn-off is when a friend i trust turns his/her back

23. i wanted to celebrate my 16th birthday by visiting 16 orphanages around the world in 16 days when i was younger

24. i am very protective when it comes to a heartbroken friend

25. i still can't believe i wasted almost 4 years having a crush on a guy that didn't even cared i exist

P.S: I did another post which is very similar, but it's 16 facts, so it's a 41 total of facts about me :p

read comments
  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Happy Valentine... (sigh)

SIXTEEN YEARS, PEOPLE! Sixteen friggin years! I think I deserve an award for the longest lonely Valentine. Hahaha. Kiddinggg. I don't really mind about Valentine's actually, I never really celebrate it or anything. I usually just give out flowers or chocolates to friends, but not today. I just woke up at midnight and wish a Happy Valentine to someone who's the only love of my life at the moment, Mom. 


I have been doing lots of notes posts on Facebook, and I feel like posting them here. I have some notes that I've been tagged to do but I haven't really set the mood to do so. I'm listening to Kanye West's Heartless at the moment. Alone at Valentine, listening to Heartless. Whatta day. 
Oh well. By the way, I'm in this contest which gives out this cool prize, and I'm praying to God PLEASE OH PLEASE just let me win. Hahahahaha :p It will be cool if God Himself would give me something on Valentine's. Just kidding, I still love You even though I don't win. 

Now it's Lady Gaga's Just Dance. Yes, that's right, people. When you're alone, don't have any important things to do, don't really feel like going anywhere, turn those speakers out loud, AND JUST DANCE!!!

Okay, Im'ma post all those weird posts I have been doinggggg :p
Later alligator ;)


omg i just rhymed, and that's a crime...
that's lame, and i'm ashamed...
AH!
-- borrowed from WOWP :p

read comments
  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

I'm afraid of myself!

"Here's the thing about mistakes. Sometimes, even when you know something's a mistake, you gotta make it anyway." 

I was up all night, watching How I Met Your Mother 'til I'm done with the first season. This quote is really good, I just have to post it on my blog. 

Well these days I feel things have been really weird lately. I won't say I have sixth sense or anything, but I gotta say, strange things have happened! I was humming this old song last Saturday morning, it was a really old song to be honest, and I turned on the radio, and it's the song that I was humming and I immediately stopped because I was in too much shock. And I told my brother I wanted to eat pizza and that exact night my Mom brought home a pan of pizza. With my favorite toppings, of course :) 

Those are just some of the things that have been really strange that happened. There are lots more that I can't really say here because of certain reasons :p 

Other small things-- like thinking Nadal would've won the tennis match against Federer, and like saying things others have in their mind. Random, unpredictable things. I really don't know what's gotten into me. Coincidence? Might be. Or, is it really? ;) 

Well umm, I was in the mood to write, but not to write a long post. 
So, later! :)

read comments
  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS