Morning urge to blog.

I have no idea what's gotten into me, I feel like I'm a kid that consumed waaay too much sugar, which got me feeling high all the time, but in a good way. So I'm spreading the joy!! :D



I tell myself each and every day that I can do anything I put my heart and mind into, now I am more reinforced by that statement. 


So, as some of you might know, my phone hasn't been functioning as a normal phone's suppose to work *wink wink*, I woke up today feeling pumped, and really just look forward to what's right in front of me! (how I wish I can tell you but I promised myself I wouldn't until it actually happens, 'cause I might jinx it!)
Walopun punya older brother, tapi dia sama sekali gak ngerti utak atik barang-barang elektronik! Dulu aja PC rusak, yang benerin sambil agak kesetrum-kesetrum tu gua, terus toaster di rumah juga gak mau nyala kecuali gua yang nyalain, jadi tiap ada yang mau bakar roti buat makan pagi, gua deh jadi tukang roti bakarnya, but I like being the tukang roti bakar, I like burning things *evil laugh*


...just kidding ;)


Okay, so, the story I want to tell you is this; it started when I ask my Mom where she put my cellphone's original box, and I was trying to fix my phone all by myself, a part of me thinks it was pretty stupid, but that part of me wasn't as big as the other part that told me that I can do it all by myself :) 


Udah ketemu tuh box HP nya. Pas dibuka box-nya, rada jiper juga. Ternyata buku panduannya ada tiga. Tebel-tebel pula. Ahh ribet. Nyesel juga berpindah dari Nokia, perasaan Nokia gak pernah-pernah deh kayak gini. Mulai deh gua baca buku panduannya dengan seksama. Ternyata 2 buku lainnya cuma berisi gambar-gambar, tulisan-tulisan kurang penting, terus alamat toko-toko yang jual perangkatnya worldwide. Lanjutin baca buku panduannya sambil rada komat kamit baca mantra. No, I wasn't aiming for a wizardly act, I was more like praying to God I would be able to fix my phone. Terus akirnya pas liat-liat FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions), gua menemukan jawabannya!! Lalu terlintas di pikiran gua, 'Waaah ternyata ada juga kali ya di belahan dunia lain (bukan dunia lain yang berbau mistis, masa iya kunti ato pocong megang HP, nelpon kerabat? Well, maybe janjian ketemu di bawah pohon toge mau reunian. Okay, bad joke. Maksudnya benua lain di sebrang sana.) yang ngalemin kayak gua gini.'
I know, it was pretty stupid to think that there's no one in this world with the same problem, yaa pasti ada lah, se- ribet-ribetnya kasus HP error ya pasti ada penanggulangan atau cara menangani kesalahan teknis macem itu lah ya. Tapi, I give all the glory to God. Kalo gak karena otak gua dikasih pencerahan kayak gini, gua percaya sampe sekarang HP gua masih gak beres. So, thank you, God!! :D 
Intinya adalah, no matter how complicated your problems in life are, there's no excuse such as not being able to handle such things. So, do keep the faith ;)

If I can sum it all up in a word, moral of the day is= 3S.
Set your mind into doing something you think you can't, say a little a prayer, and see it all happen to your favor :) 



Keep the faith 
XOXOX

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

0 comments: